SONIX Malmo
Also Known As
Long Name
Sweden Open Network Internet eXchange
City
Malmö
Country
SE
Continental Region
Europe
Media Type
Ethernet
Service Level
Best Effort (no SLA)
Terms
No Commercial Terms
Last Updated
2024-03-18T20:54:52Z
Notes
SONIX strives to be an IXP built on as much open technologies and projects as possible. We offer free 400G, 200G, 100G, 50G, 40G, 25G or 10G ports for anyone who wants to join. Founded by a non-profit, SONIX will live as a community driven IXP. If you have an idea where SONIX can help out - reach out!
Contact Information
Company Website
Company Website Override
Traffic Stats Website
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Policy Email
Policy Phone
Sales Email
Sales Phone
LAN
4292
Payload MTU
9000
IX-F Member Export URL Visibility
Private
Prefixes
Protocol
Prefix
4292
IPv4
IPv4
193.201.148.128/26
4292
IPv6
IPv6
2001:7f8:117:2::/64
Local Facilities
Facility
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, Country or City.
4292
484
Sweden
Malmö
Peers at this Exchange Point
Peer Name
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
Policy
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN, Policy, IP or Speed.
56883
10G
Open
193.201.148.144
2001:7f8:117:2:0:5:6883:1
51519
10G
RS PEER Open
193.201.148.143
2001:7f8:117:2:0:5:1519:1
3399
100G
Selective
193.201.148.141
2001:7f8:117:2::3399:1
58299
10G
Open
193.201.148.145
2001:7f8:117:2:0:5:8299:1